Free Entertainment Left ornament Right ornament
(Check out some great local performers)

Agri Supply Main Stage

Located at 5th and Evans Street, the Agri Supply Main Stage will host two ticketed concerts on Friday & Saturday nights, with FREE entertainment on Sunday!

Sunday, October 2nd

12:00 PM- Punch
Genre: Oldies, Top 40

3:00 PM- Chairmen Of The Board Ft. Ken Knox
with Opening Act, The Executives
Genre: Beach Music, Motown
Chairmen Of The Board

Coastal Stage

Located on Shepard Street, The Coastal Stage features folk and “Down East” music. This stage will have you singing along with music from yesterday and today!

Friday, September 30th

3:00 PM- Beaufort Blues Project
Genre: Blues
Beaufort Blues Project 2016

5:00 PM- 9:00 PM (Between Acts)- DJ Greg Gauss
Genre: DJ
DJ Greg Gauss

5:45 PM- Six Pack Of Gentlemen
Genre: Jazz/ Bluegrass

9:00 PM- Bryan Mayer
Genre: Country
bio3

Saturday, October 1st

11:15 AM- Tobacco Roses
Genre: Folk Rock
Tobacco Roses 2016

10:00 AM- 9:00 PM (Between Acts)- DJ Greg Gauss
Genre: DJ
DJ Greg Gauss

1:30 PM- Caroline Dare
Genre: Country, Pop
Caroline Dare- 2016

4:00 PM- Pure T Mommicked
Genre: Rock
Pure T Mommicked- 2016

6:30 PM- Tim Cifers
Genre: Country
Tim Cifers- 2016

9:00 PM- Mickele Buck Band
Genre: Country

Sunday, October 2nd

12:00 PM- The Grains Of Time
Genre: A Cappella
grainsoftime

2:00 PM- Jupiter Jones
Genre: Rock, Country, Dance
Jupiter Jones pic black cutout

SasSea’s Stage

 Located on 8th and Evans Street, SasSea Stage brings entertainment that is geared towards children and families. From Blues and Jazz to clowns and dancers- this stage has a little bit of everything for everybody!

Friday, September 30th

6:30 PM- Marye Amanda
Genre: 

8:00 PM- I Forgot
Genre: 

Saturday, October 1st

10:00 AM- Crystal Coast School Of The Arts
Genre:

11:30 AM- The Carolina Strut
Genre: Dance

12:00 PM- Swansboro Dance
Genre: Dance

2:00 PM- Limited Dance Works
Genre: Dance

4:00 PM- Kudubai
Genre: 

5:30 PM- Steadfast
Genre: 

7:00 PM- Crystal Fussell Duo
Genre: 

8:30 PM- Room 120
Genre: 

Sunday, October 2nd

12:00 PM- Crystal Coast All Stars
Genre: Cheerleading

1:30 PM- Eastern Tumble & Cheer
Genre: Cheer & Dance

Cooking with the Chefs

 Tantalize your taste buds every hour as chefs create dishes made with local seafood!
Located at 9th and Shepard Street

Saturday, October 1- Cooking Exhibitions

Tantalize your taste buds every hour at the Chefs Tent Exhibition, as 8 chefs create dishes made with local seafood! Seating is available for sampling every hour, and all seats will be cleared at the end of each session for the next 50 guests.

10:00 AM- Basnights Lone Cedar Cafe of Nags Head, Jason Rodriguez
Seafood Selection: Jumping Mullet

11:00 AM- Pescara of Atlantic Beach, Andy Hopper
Seafood Selection: Spanish Mackerel

12:00 PM- TBA
Seafood Selection: Red Drum

1:00 PM- PCirca 81, Dank Burrito, & Beaufort Olive Oil Co. of Morehead City, Clarke Merrell
Seafood Selection: Black Bass

2:00 PM- Caribsea of Emerald Isle, Patrick Hogan
Seafood Selection: Pink Snapper

3:00 PM- Crabs Claw Restaurant of Atlantic Beach, Kyle Schoden
Seafood Selection: Trout

4:00 PM- Jackie’s American Grille of Emerald Isle
Seafood Selection: Grunt

5:00 PM- The River & The Rail of Roanoke, VA, Aaron Dale
Seafood Selection: Spot

Sunday, October 2- Food Lion Cooking Challenge

Eight prestigious chefs throughout the state select a secret seafood and create mouth-watering dishes for a panel of four judges. The final two competitors will battle to win the coveted Chefs Hat award!

11:00 AM- Starlight Cafe of Greenville, Toby Boutillier vs. Fat Fellas BBQ & Grille of Newport, Jeremy Cannon
Judging 11:30 AM – 11:50 AM

11:50 AM- The Hen & The Hog of Halifax, Chelsi Hogue vs. La Perla Restaurant of Morehead City, Kevin Davis
Judging 12:20 PM – 12:40 PM

12:40 PM- Villedge Restaurant of Greenville, Brandon Qualls vs. Chad Blackwelder of Sanford, Competition Dining Series
Judging 1:10 PM – 1:30 PM

1:30 PM- Brine Haus Meat & Provisions of Raleigh, Steven Goff vs. The Boathouse of Beaufort, Kenny Collins
Judging 2:00 PM – 2:20 PM

Food Lion Cooking Challenge Judges

Ricky Moore: Owner of Saltbox Seafood in Durham & competitor on Food Network’s Iron Chef America

Katie Quine: Our State Magazine’s custom content writer, covering NC’s culture & history

Ryan Stancil: Co-Founder of NC’s Bit & Grain blog & fervent advocate of coastal issues & seafood

Fred Thompson: Publisher of Edible Piedmont & author of several cookbooks including ‘Crazy For Crab’

Contact Us

You also can easily contact us through the following methods:

Sign up for Enews of Upcoming Events and Fun Giveaways

Sign Up Now
Follow Us

Facebook - North Carolina Seafood FestivalTwitter - North Carolina Seafood Festival Instagram - North Carolina Seafood Festival

(mail)fun@ncseafoodfestival.org
(telephone)252-726-6273
About Us
Twitter Feed
HOW TO

FIND US

  • North Carolina Seafood Festival

    412 D Evans Street, Morehead City, NC 28557

OFFICE HOURS

HOURS

  • Monday: 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday: 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday: 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
  • Thursday: 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
  • Friday: 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
  • Saturday: closed
  • Sunday: closed
NEW POSTS IN

OUR BLOG

The North Carolina Seafood Festival invites you to “bite through the night” at the 5th annual Bites & Blues held Saturday, April 1st from 5 PM- 8:30 PM! Use your ticket as
Thai Shrimp Bisque Made With Challenge Butter Created By Suzanne Clark, Challenge Butter Brand Ambassador Ingredients 3 Tablespoons of Challenge Butter 1/3 cup of shallots or chopped onion 1/3 cup